9-10 September 2021
Perugia
Europe/Rome timezone

Participant List

89 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alberto Bucci
Alice Cortinovis EPFL
Antonio Cicone Università degli Studi dell'Aquila
Arianna Travaglini Univesity of Perugia, Italy
Bart Vandereycken University of Geneva
Beatrice Meini Universita' di Pisa
Bruno Iannazzo Università di Perugia, Italy
Bulent Karasozen Department of Mathematics, Middle East Technical University, Ankara, Turkey
Charles Colley Purdue University
Christoph Strössner EPFL
Dana Lahat TAU and UMBC
Daniel Kressner EPFL
Dario Fasino Università di Udine
Dario Andrea Bini Department of Mathematics, University of Pisa
David Persson EPFL
Davide Palitta Alma Mater Studiorum, Università di Bologna
Domitilla Brandoni Università di Bologna
Elena Addis università di Perugia
Eric Evert KU Leuven
Fabio Cassini University of Trento
Federico Poloni Università di Pisa
Fernando De Terán Universidad Carlos III de Madrid
Froilan M. Dopico Universidad Carlos III de Madrid
Gerhard Kirsten University of Bologna
Giulia Riganelli Università di Perugia
Gülden Mülayim Adıyaman University
Heike Faßbender TU Braunschweig
Hussam Al Daas STFC, Rutherford Appleton Laboratory
Hysan Lam EPFL
Hyun-Min Kim Department of Mathematics, Pusan National University
Ivan Gerace Dipartimento di Matematica e Informatica, Università degli Studi di Perugia
Ivonne Sgura Department of Mathematics & Physics, University of Salento, Lecce
Jama Charles University of Tennessee Knoxville
Jamie Haddock UCLA
Jan Heiland Max Planck Institute for Dynamics of Complex Technical Systems
Jens Saak Max Planck Institute for Dynamics of Complex Technical Systems
Jeong-Hoon Ju Pusan National University
Jeremy Myers College of William and Mary
Jetze Schuurmans TU Delft
Jie Meng University of Pisa, Italy
Joao Cardoso Instituto Politécnico de Coimbra - ISEC
Jonathan Popa University of Texas at Dallas
June-Ho Lee Pusan National University
Lars Grasedyck RWTH Aachen University
Leonardo Robol University of Pisa
Lieven De Lathauwer KU Leuven
Liping Zhang Zhejiang University of Technology
Luca Moroni
Maher Moakher University of Tunis El Manar
Maren Klever RWTH Aachen University
Martin Köhler MPI Magdeburg
Massimiliano Fasi Örebro University
Massimo Frittelli Università del Salento
Mayer Humi WPI
Michele Benzi Scuola Normale Superiore
Mirjeta Pasha Arizona State University
Moritz Travis Hof DLR
Murat Uzunca Sinop University
Nick Dewaele KU Leuven
Nicola Mastronardi Istituto per le Applicazioni del Calcolo, CNR
Patrick Kürschner Leipzig University of Applied Sciences (HTWK Leipzig)
Patrizia Pucci Università degli Studi di Perugia
Peter Benner Max Planck Institute for Dynamics of Complex Technical Systems, Magdeburg, Germany
Raphaël Widdershoven Stadius - KU Leuven
Raul Curto University of Iowa
Ren-Cang Li University of Texas at Arlington
Sandra Augusta Santos Universidade Estadual de Campinas
Seoha Lee Pusan national university
Sergey Dolgov University of Bath
Sergey Matveev Marchuk INM RAS and Lomonosov MSU
Sergey Petrov INM RAS
Silvia Noschese SAPIENZA Università di Roma
souheil ezzedine
Stanislav Budzinskiy Marchuk Institute of Numerical Mathematics of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Stanislav Morozov Marchuk Institute of Numerical Mathematics of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Stefano Massei Eindhoven University of Technology
Sushil Singla Shiv Nadar University
Svajūnas Sajavičius Kaunas University of Technology
Taehyeong Kim Department of Mathematics, Pusan National University
Tatjana Stykel University of Augsburg
Tim A. Werthmann RWTH Aachen University
Trang Dinh University of Alabrama, Tuscaloosa, USA
Tzyy-Leng Horng Feng Chia University
Valentina Giorgetti Dipartimento di Matematica ed Informatica, Università degli Studi di Perugia
Valeria Simoncini Universita' di Bologna
Yeongrak Kim Pusan National University
Ying Liu University of Manchester
Youjin Lee Department of Mathematics, Pusan National University
Yuanmeng Hu Pusan National University